Miniature Dachshund Club 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Adam Rowell (Emmajesk)



Emily Mitchell's

Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia


Maureen Poole's

Findowrie Mr Bumble


Ann Johnson's

Ch Charpurdy's Just Iss


BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia & Reserve Best in Show

Reserve Best of Breed : POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble

Best Opposite Sex : POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble

Dog CC : POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
Res Dog CC : BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Just Andy

Best Puppy Dog : POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble

Bitch CC : MITCHELL Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia
Res Bitch CC : ALLEN Penparc Creme Caramel

Best Puppy :  POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy's Just Iss


Veteran Dog/Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy's Just Iss
2nd: YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix
3rd:  BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
Res: WOODVINE SHONE Ir Ch Hanishan Classic Landing
VHC: EARLEY Rafthouse the Diva of Yelva


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  HALL Cliffmere Folk Art
2nd: JONES Cwmdarhian Emoji

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Ramesses
3rd:  BREESE Silkdown Samson
Res: HALL Cliffmere Patrick Sway Zee
VHC: YOUNG Willowheath Freddie Mercury

Junior Dog (5 Entries)
1st: LATHAM JACKSON Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay
2nd:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW
3rd: YOUNG Dolyharp Rhythm and Blues with Willowheath
Res: BEDFORD Dinkidudlor Kintango Dinka
VHC: LEE Jahenbe's It's a Miracle


Yearling Dog (4 Entries)
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Mr Teddie Bear
3rd: JURY Bluegegin Thunder N'Light Over Torwood

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries)
1st:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Dannymac
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Mr Teddie Bear
3rd:  EARLEY Yelva King of the Road
Res: PITFIELD D'Oreoed'Argento of Follyfield (Imp Ita)

Limit Dog (7 Entries)
1st: MORTLOCK Metadale Leandros of Hertsmerry
2nd: PITFIELD Follyfield Farley's Fella
3rd: PEEL Boris Bear at Garbosa
Res: BREESE Silkdown Phoenix Rising
VHC:BEDFORD Dinkidudlor Mandinka Myo
Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs 2
1st:  BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Just Andy
2nd: WESTON & JOHNSON Galrhia Twice as Nice at Ecotyne
3rd:  MCCARTHYS Nagshall Just Santana JW
VHC: MOURTON Eldmour Cinnamon Spice 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Rogue One
2nd: JOHNSONS Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess
3rd:  BROOKS Hanishan Leto for Lyndarlea

Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs 3
1st:  MASON Tolberg Beezs Kneez
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Brunnhilde
3rd:  POOLE Findowrie Ribbons N Rose
Res: LATHAM JACKSON Criscan Pound Foolish at Urishay
VHC: YOUNG Willowheath Silver Queen

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  COHEN Lilac Blossom for Hutzpah
2nd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Speckled Hen
3rd:  BEDFORD Dinkidudlor Malizy Yaisa
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Amelia
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Sugar Plum Dream

Yearling Bitch (11 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  WORSWICK Dolyharp Salut D'Amour
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
3rd:  OXLEY Pearl and Pride and Joy at Dinkidax
Res: COHEN Lilac Blossom for Hutzpah
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Amelia

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: OXLEY Dinkidax Cyenna Satin JW
2nd: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witchcraft
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Cristobel
Res: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Gold McEve
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Miz Devil Diva

Limit Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: ALLEN Penparc Creme Caramel
2nd: MEE Barlaines Red Splendour
3rd:  WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Little Red Madam
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just be Lucky JW
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Miz Crystal Dream

Open Bitch (10  Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Leveity
3rd: MEE Barlaines Golden Delight
Res: BROOKS Lyndarlea Vienna
VHC: METCALFE Metadale Aphrodite